LIBRARY Lot 23 Investing, Real Estate & BOOKS on Wealth
Suze Orman, Trump, Hill, Kiyosaki Carnegie Peale Ziglar
| Start Price |
USD 98.00 |
| Current Price |
USD 98.00 |
| Time Left |
- |
| Bid Count |
0 |
| Buy It Now Price |
USD 174.95 |
| Reserve Price |
- |
| Start Time |
Friday, August 29, 2008 |
| End Time |
Friday, September 05, 2008 |
| Location |
Fall River, MA |
|
See more about 'LIBRARY Lot 23 Investing, Real Estate & BOOKS on Wealth'
|
Description
- Library LOT of 23 Business Books - You will get all twenty three books you see and also five fairly new magazine issues from 'forbes' & 'money' Books are all non-fiction. You will get books on personal finance, real estate investing, personal achievement, biographies on famous billionaires in America today, and also many of the books will bring great inspiration to you! GET TOTALLY FREE SHIPPING! Just win this auction by using the "Buy It Now" feature and I will ship this entire lot to any address in the United States of America at NO CHARGE!!! I will even send this PRIORITY MAIL, at my expense to the buyer who purchases this lot at the "Buy It Now" price. * * * Buy It Now, Pay Nothing For Shipping, This Large Library of Books will arrive to you in just days! * * * . . . please any questions contact me 508-837-1692 or send me a message via "Ask Seller A Question" You are bidding on this entire lot containing the best authors in business and inspiration in the past fifty years. You will get timeless classics such as Norman Vincent Peale's, The Power of Positive Thinking. Also this lot contains all the major Real Estate Investors in our time, the most famous financial advisor, has some of her best books in this lot. Also included; some great books focusing on: goal setting, breaking bad habits and procrastination, time management, and developing a Positive Mental Attitude. You will enjoy that described in the latter sentence by reading the author Zig Ziglar, included in this lot are some of his best-selling books. I have a great library of books here; where anyone who is in a profession or place of transition or difficulty in their life these books can be of great help, I personally have read every book that you are seeing in pictures and text below. Many of these are brand new, some show very little wear/shelf wear, I personally did not read any of these 'copies'. You will see in the information below many of these books are true FIRST EDITIONS. I was starting to build a large collection of new, first edition, hardcover with dustjacket books from my favorite and the most famous authors today on finance, real estate, investing and goal setting and personal achievement, etc... These are some of the many duplicates in my library, now up for sale to you! Please email me or call for any questions 508-837-1692, my name is Eddie. Do be sure to check out my other auctions - I have many more books of similar interest listed, I will combine shipping! mcottle85@hotmail.com There are no duplicates in this lot. 20 Hardcover Books w/ Dustjackets all in Very Fine to New Condition. 17 of the 20 Hardcover Books are original First Editions. 3 of the 20 Hardcover Books are early Vintage copies, collectible. 3 Paperback Books in Like New Condition. Also Included are 5 Business/Financial Magazines Just from the cover price on these books this lot has a minimum retail value of over $405.40 I put this table together & an itemized list of every book in this lot, it's details, condition, format, edition, etc... Title Format Year/Edition Retail Value Comments Over The Top by Zig Ziglar HB w/ DJ 1994, First Edition $13.59 (A) This book is in mint condition, free of any wear, tear, damages of any kind, this book is a true first edition and it is still in new condition! Ziglar On Selling by Zig Ziglar HB w/ DJ 1991, First Edition $11.24 (A,P) This book is an excellent early book from Ziglar, the book shows really no signs of it being used much at all, overall everything is in Very Fine condition, like new! Rich Dad's PROPHECY by Robert T. Kiyosaki HB w/ DJ 2002, First Edition, Possibly First Printing Copyright, 2002 by Robert T. Kiyosaki First Printing: October 2002 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 $21.95 (RCP) This book is totally new, mint condition, no damage, no wear and tear, book is perfect! The book is also a First Edition, and may be a First Printing as well, if not it is a 2nd or 3rd printing for sure with a First Edition. Legend Of The Golden Scrolls by Glenn Bland HB w/ DJ 1995, First Edition $15.95 (RCP) This book is like new, hardcover with dustjacket, all in like new, very fine condition. The first blank page just has the previous owners name and address written on blank page. The Purpose Driven Life by Rick Warren HB w/ DJ 2002, Appears to be First Edition $19.99 (RCP) This book is like new, in very fine condition, no wear or damages. The book does have old owners name written on first blank page, rest of book clean! TRUMP The Deals And The Downfalls by Wayne Barrett HB w/ DJ 1992 First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 $23.00 (RCP) This book has no damages, no writing, no creases etc... This is a true First Edition, has some age to it but really no wear or tear, book has been very well taken care of, very fine condition! Just minor shelf wear at most, but book is still kind of in a like new condition! TRUMP Surviving At The Top by Donald J. Trump HB w/ DJ 1990 First Edition 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2 $21.95 (RCP) This book really is in like new condition, a hard thing for a book of this age. The book has no damages, no rips, no tears, besides maybe some very minor shelf wear, this book is like new! The Positive Principle Today by Norman Vincent Peale HB w/ DJ 1976, Guideposts, First Edition $10.20 (A,P) This book is hardcover, has it's dustjacket, in overall excellent condition, book is complete, has no damages, no writing, no missing pages, etc... This is an ex library book, only evidence is a sticker on the spine and on the inside front cover a attached envelope, where the checkout log receipt would be kept in. TRUMP The Art Of The Deal by Donald J. Trump with Tony Schwartz HB w/ DJ 1987, First Edition $19.95 (RCP) This book is a true first edition, complete in hardcover format with it's dustjacket, complete and undamaged, everything is like new, some shelf wear over the ages at most, overall this book is in very fine condition! The Courage To Be Rich by Suze Orman HB w/ DJ 1999, Early Edition $24.95 (RCP) This book is possibly a first edition, I can't say for certain, but this book is in excellent condition, the hardcover book, the dustjacket and the pages are all great. The dustjacket may show some slight wear from just general shelf wear, overall this book is in very fine condition, and has no tears, creases or missing pages. DONALD TRUMP Master Apprentice by Gwenda Blair HB w/ DJ Simon & Schuster Copyright 2000, 2005 by Gwenda Blair 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 $21.95 (RCP) This book is a pretty new release, it is hardcover in first edition, the book has never been used, it is totally in mint condition all around - NEW! The Road To Wealth by Suze Orman HB w/ DJ Copyright 2001, by Suze Orman Riverhead Books New York, 2001 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 $29.95 (RCP) This book is a huge volume covering everything about your money, credit cards, retirement, and much more! This book is new, never used has no wear or tear or writings of any kind anywhere at all on the book, this is in very fine/like new condition - like new!!! The 9 Steps To Financial Freedom by Suze Orman HB w/ DJ 1997, First Edition $23.00 (RCP) This book is like new! The book is in very fine condition, NO damages, NO tears, rips, markings, writing, highlightings etc... just maybe slight shelf wear from it being stored with so many other books for some time, but overall this early 1997 first edition is almost new to you! Cracking The Millionaire Code by Mark Victor Hansen & Robert G. Allen HB w/ DJ 2005 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 First Edition $23.00 (RCP) This book is MINT! It looks stunning the book, the dustjacket, the pages, all in such perfect clean, new shape! There are just several pages where the past owner wrote in the activity sections, in pencil however, very easy to erase and fill in yourself or to just keep blank, overall this book is like new!!! The One Minute Millionaire by Mark Victor Hansen & Robert G. Allen HB w/ DJ 2002 First Edition $23.00 (RCP) This book is in new condition, everything about it looks perfect and so new and clean! There are no markings at all! No pen, no pencil and no highlighter, this book is in MINT, NEW condition! Reaching The Top by Zig Ziglar HB w/ DJ FIRST GALAHAD BOOKS EDITION 1997 $19.94 (A) This book is a first edition, contains two of Zig Ziglar's book in this one Volume, this book has no wear, no tears, no markings, no real signs of age, book is in like new/mint condition! Rich Dad's Escape From The Rat Race by Robert T. Kiyosaki with Sharon Letcher Paperback 2005, First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 $9.99 (RCP) This is brand new, in mint condition, this is part of the 'Rich Dad Poor Dad' series and from the same authors. This is a great lesson book in the format of a Comic Book, great to teach Financial Education to children and young adults. Personal Magnetism by Andrew J. DuBrin Paperback 1997 Printing Number 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 $17.95 (RCP) This is paperback format, the book is in excellent condition, no damages or tears, no writing in book, like new overall! Your Magic Power To Be Rich! Stories Include: Think and Grow Rich The Magic Ladder to Success The Master-Key to Riches by Napoleon Hill Paperback 2007 First Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 $16.95 (RCP) This is paperback format book, large book, has three books in one all by same author, the book has never been used or read, book is in mint/new condition! The Power Of Positive Thinking by Norman Vincent Peale HB w/ DJ 1953, Eight Printing Collectible This book is one of the very earliest you can get to the first edition, this dustjacket is in the same style as the true first edition. This book is free of any creases and tears, and there is no writing at all anywhere in book with pen, pencil or highlighter, the pages are all totally clean, like new! The only damage or wear that affects this book is the back dustjacket flap has fallen off, it is still present - just inside the book, with a small repair you can have a complete dustjacket in very good condition! How To Win Friends And Influence People by Dale Carnegie HB w/ DJ 1950, 60th Printing Collectible This book is in overall very good condition, the dustjacket does have some creases and small tears but it's all present and intact! The pages are very clean, very easy to read, overall this in in very good/great condition! How To Stop Worrying And Start Living by Dale Carnegie HB w/ DJ 1948, 52nd Printing Collectible This book is in overall very good condition for it's age especially! The hardcover book and it's spine are all in perfect shape! The Dustjacket is in excellent shape and looks very good, colors look very clean and pretty new too! The front flap of the Dustjacket has been torn off, but the flap is still present and can be easily taped on and the dustjacket will be complete in in very good condition, book has clean pages free of any writings etc... a great vintage book, very clean, great condition and easy to read! The Books You Read (Business Edition) by Og Mandino & Charles E. "T" Jones HB w/ DJ 1985, Appears to be First Edition $14.95 (RCP) The book is in great condition, overall the book is in very fine/like new condition, the dustjacket does have a few places where some creasing or slight tearing has caused some damage, the pages and entire inside of book are totally clean, fresh, bright pages, no markings of any kind, very easy to read, just minor shelf wear to the dustjacket, overall book is in near like new condition! MONEY Magazine Magazines (2007) 4 Issues $3.99 x 4 Magazines, 4 issues, were purchased new, browsed at, left on bookshelf all are like new! 25th Anniversary - Special Issues - FORBES 400 The Richest People In America Magazine December 23, 2007 $5.99 Magazine, has been on my shelf for several months after purchased new, along with other Financial Magazines. LEGEND HB - Hardback or Hardcover DJ - Dustjacket Included RCP - Retail Cover Price - The price indicated on the book itself when it was sold in Stores, the price that was paid. A - Retail Value taken in comparison from Amazon.com's prices for same book, although it may not be a first edition. AP - Comparative Retail Value Received From Amazon.com's prices, but this price was for a Paperback = P, while this book is a Hardcover, thus the low price. This lot has a minimum retail value of $405.40 not including the value of the first editions and rare books! GET TOTALLY FREE SHIPPING! Just win this auction by using the "Buy It Now" feature and I will ship this entire lot to any address in the United States of America at NO CHARGE!!! I will even send this PRIORITY MAIL, at my expense to the buyer who purchases this lot at the "Buy It Now" price. * * * Buy It Now, Pay Nothing For Shipping, This Large Library of Books will arrive to you in just days! * * * . . . please any questions contact me 508-837-1692 or send me a message via "Ask Seller A Question" GET TOTALLY FREE SHIPPING! Just win this auction by using the "Buy It Now" feature and I will ship this entire lot to any address in the United States of America at NO CHARGE!!! I will even send this PRIORITY MAIL, at my expense to the buyer who purchases this lot at the "Buy It Now" price. * * * Buy It Now, Pay Nothing For Shipping, This Large Library of Books will arrive to you in just days! * * * . . . please any questions contact me 508-837-1692 or send me a message via "Ask Seller A Question" Shipping & Handling USPS Media Mail $39.95 (free with buy it now) IN A RUSH? I can ship this entire lot by USPS Priority Mail w/ Delivery Confirmation USPS Priority Mail w/ Delivery Confirmation $59.95 (free with buy it now) (just 2-3 days to arrive after payment is received, this applies to only continental US States) (if you live on the east coast of the US or near the New England States, shipping for Priority may even be cheaper for you!)
Place a Bid!
|
|