|
Fiction Books
|
Lot 7 1st ed. Harry Potter Series #1-#7 HBDJ Rare Set
BUY IT NOW & GET FREE MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING
| Start Price |
USD 399.99 |
| Current Price |
USD 399.99 |
| Time Left |
- |
| Bid Count |
0 |
| Buy It Now Price |
USD 500.00 |
| Reserve Price |
- |
| Start Time |
Friday, October 03, 2008 |
| End Time |
Monday, October 13, 2008 |
| Location |
Ocean Isle Beach, North Carolina |
|
See more about 'Lot 7 1st ed. Harry Potter Series #1-#7 HBDJ Rare Set'
|
Description
leatherbird Store Increase Sales by 18% and double your hits - Vendio Gallery Lot of 7 HARRY POTTER Books By J.K. Rowling Illustrated by Mary Grandpre' For your interest is a lot of seven (7) U.S. first edition, all first printings, EXCEPT Sorceror's Stone, which is an early 11th printing, to include Harry Potter by J.K. Rowling books #1-#7. All are in good+ or much better condition. Individual specs are as follows: Book #1 SORCEROR'S STONE (American Edition), First Edition, Eleventh Print, First States points are present: Unclipped original price of $16.95 on inside flap of DJ Copyright reads 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 9/9 0/0 01 02 Printed in the U.S.A. First American edition, October 1998 Raised lettering on DJ. The book has purple boards/red spine with diamond pattern and green endpapers. Gold lettering to spine. This is NOT a book club edition. Mild shelfwear. Previous owner name present. Very good condition. NOT ex-library. Book #2 CHAMBER OF SECRETS: (American Edition) First Edition, First Print, First State points are present: Unclipped original price of $17.95 on inside flap of DJ Copyright reads 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 9/9 0/0 1 2 3 4 Printed in the USA 37 First American edition, June 1999 Raised lettering on DJ. The book has purple boards/green spine w/ diamond pattern and red endpapers. Silver lettering to spine. This is NOT a book club edition. Mild shelfwear only. Previous owner name present. Very good condition. NOT ex-library. Book #3 THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN: The following (American Edition) First Edition, First Print, First State points are present: Unclipped ORIGINAL price of $19.95 on inside flap of DJ Copyright reads 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 9/9 0/0 1 2 3 4 Printed in the USA 37 First American Edition, October 1999 Raised lettering on DJ. The book has blue boards/purple spine w/ diamond pattern and orange endpapers. Shelfwear present. Ex-library with typical markings and jacket is taped to boards. Nice condition; however. This is NOT a book club edition. Book #4 THE GOBLET OF FIRE: The following (American Edition( First Edition, First Print, First State points are present: Unclipped ORIGINAL price of $25.95 on inside flap of DJ Copyright reads 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0/0 01 02 03 04 Printed in the USA 56 First American Edition, July 2000 Raised lettering on DJ. The book has orange boards/black spine w/ diamond pattern and purple endpapers. Mild shelfwear only. No writings or markings present. Very good condition. NOT ex-library. NOT book club edition. Book #5 ORDER OF THE PHOENIX: The following (American Edition) First Edition, First Print, First State points are present: Unclipped ORIGINAL price of $29.99 on inside flap of the DJ Copyright reads10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 03 04 05 06 07 Printed in the USA 23 First American Edition, July 2003 Raised lettering on DJ. Blue boards/gray spine w/ diamond pattern and navy blue endpapers. Mild shelfwear only. No writings. Very good condition. NOT ex-library. NOT book club edition. Book #6 THE HALF BLOOD PRINCE: The following (American Edition) First Edition, First Print, First State points are present: Unclipped ORIGINAL price of $29.99 on inside flap of the DJ Copyright reads 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 05 06 07 08 09 Printed in the USA 58 First American Edition, July 2005 Raised lettering on DJ. The book has purple boards/black spine w/ diamond pattern and green endpapers. Very mild shelfwear present. No writings. Near fine condition. NOT ex-library. NOT book club edition. Book #7 DEATHLY HALLOWS: The following (American Edition) First Edition, First Print, First State points are present: Unclipped ORIGINAL price of $34.99 on inside flap of the DJ Copyright reads 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 07 08 09 10 11 Printed in the USA 12 First American edition, July 2007 Raised lettering on the DJ. The book has green boards/yellow spine w/ diamond pattern and red endpapers. Red lettering to spine. This is NOT a book club edition. No writings. Very good condition. This is a great opportunity to own a piece of Harry Potter history and a wonderful investment.SquareTrade © AP6.0 Insurance is required on this item. Due to its weight, this item does not qualify for discount/free shipping. Shipping is non-negotiable. Package weighs 23 lbs., 8 oz. THANK YOU FOR LOOKING AND HAPPY BIDDING - GOOD LUCK!!!! We will gladly combine shipping and charge $2.00 for each additional item that ends within 48 hours of the ORIGINAL purchase if mailed in the US. We will also provide FREE media mail shipping when you buy 4+ books with one combined payment. Please make one payment for all combined items to take advantage of this reduced/free shipping, otherwise all purchases will be treated individually and shipped accordingly. "Lots" are considered a single purchase and may not qualify for the discount/free shipping method. PayPal payments only due within 7 days, unless immediate payment is due. Insurance is optional on most items, unless otherwise stated in the individual listing. We do not offer insurance or discount shipping outside the U.S. We ship on Friday only.If for any reason, you are not satisfied with your purchase, please email me and give me an opportunity to rectify the problem -BEFORE YOU LEAVE FEEDBACK - I will make every opportunity to correct it in order to make your experience with Savannah’s Attic a positively memorable one. Thank you!!! CHECK OUT MY OTHER ITEMS AND ADD ME TO YOUR FAVORITES! BETTER YET, VISIT MY EBAY STORE - SAVANNAH’S ATTIC!
Place a Bid!
|
|
|
Search
 |
[home] [sitemap]
|