|
Wholesale, Bulk Lots
>>>
Books
>>>
6-10 Items
|
Lot of 10 Star Trek Technical Manuals, Reference Books
| Start Price |
USD 9.99 |
| Current Price |
USD 9.99 |
| Time Left |
- |
| Bid Count |
0 |
| Buy It Now Price |
USD 14.99 |
| Reserve Price |
- |
| Start Time |
Wednesday, November 19, 2008 |
| End Time |
Wednesday, November 26, 2008 |
| Location |
Waterbury, Vermont |
|
See more about 'Lot of 10 Star Trek Technical Manuals, Reference Books'
|
Description
Up for Auction are a variety of Star Trek books. They vary in condition, a few of these books came from a smoking household and I have mentioned any cigarette smell in the descriptions. Titles include: Star Fleet Technical Manual by Franz Joseph, 1975. It is a softcover with red cover in a hardbound cover. The book is in good condition, it shows some wear from age and being read. Starfleet Academy Training Command Line Officer Requirements Supplement, 1987. Softcover in good condition, a little scuffing to cover. Slight cigarette smoke smell. The Trekker’s Guide to the Next Generation: Complete Unauthorized and Uncensored by Hal Schuster, 1997. Softcover in fairly good condition, some wear and a few small creases and tears to the cover, occasional markings in text, mainly in the Planets and Moons table. At one time the book had a faint smell of cigarette smoke. I aired it for quite a while and I now can’t smell it. Star Trek Sticker Book, 1999. Softcover in very good condition, all stickers are intact. At one time this book had a slight cigarette smell, I aired it for quite a while and now I can just barely smell it when I put the book up to my nose. Star Trek Generations Reference Manual for the PC game. Softcover in very good condition. It is the manual only, no game included. Star Trek Deep Space Nine: Legends of the Ferengi, 1997. Softcover in very good condition. Star Trek: The Klingon Way: A Warriors Guide by Marc Okrand, 1996. Softcover in very good condition. Star Trek Coloring Book: Planet Ecnal’s Dilemma, 1978 by Whitman Publishing Company. Softcover in good condition, three of the pages had marker doodles on them. Star Trek: The Prisoners of Vega by Sharon Lerner, 1977. Hardcover, former library book, in fair condition, the corners of the cover are all dented and damaged, there is a library pocket on last page. The rest of the text is clean and in very good condition. Star Trek Deep Space Nine Pilot Script. Softcover in good condition, a few small tears to cover. It appears to be a photocopy put together poorly as some of the pages are out of sequence. Feel free to ask questions PAYMENT AND SHIPPING: Shipping is through USPS. If paying by eCheck through Paypal, item will ship once eCheck has cleared. Delivery confirmation is included with shipping. Insurance is optional. COMBINED SHIPPING: Combined shipping for multiple wins may be available depending on weight and size of items won. Buyer should contact me if interested in combined shipping. RETURNS: In general sales are final but if there is a defect with item I didn't notice and did not put in description buyer should email me within 7 days of receipt of item to work out a solution or refund. SALES TAX: There is a 6% sales tax for Vermont Residents. FEEDBACK: I leave feedback after the transaction is complete. For me the transaction is complete once the buyer receives their purchase and is satisfied, which the buyer indicates by leaving feedback. Thanks for Looking
Place a Bid!
|
|
|
Search
 |
[home] [sitemap]
|